Name Designation Extension NTC No Department
Maj Gen (R) Muhammad Jaffar Rector 2000 9265070 Rector Office
Maj ® Sajid Kiyani SO to Rector 2001 9265071 Rector Office
Miss Beenish Khan PSO 2008 9265092 Rector Office
M Saleem PA to Rector1 2002 Rector Office
Sarfraz Ahmed PA to Rector1 2002 Rector Office
Waheed Ahmed Op to Rector 2003 Rector Office
Brig Syed Nadir Ali Director General 2100 9265073 DG/Pro-Rector R&P
Muhammad Rizwan Ali PS to DG 2101 DG/Pro-Rector R&P
Sub Muhammad Siddique (Retd) PA to DG 2102 DG/Pro-Rector R&P
Muzamil Khan Audit Officer 2104 DG/Pro-Rector R&P
Brig (R) Ahmed Sulman Director Admin 2300 9265075 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Muhammad Naseer DD Admin 2301 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Muhammad Shafique PS to Dir Admin 2304 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Muhammad Riaz Superintendent 2307 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Admin Branch Branch 2303 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Shahid Zaman Store Section 2306 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Jamshaid Easa AD (Sports) 2305 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Conf Room 4000 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
M Naeem Tea Bar 2333 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Dr. Amna Suleman Riaz (N/A) MI Room 2279 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Staff Askari Bank 2379 ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
Col ® Waheed Mukhtar Director Regional Campuses 2308 9265083 DIRECTOR REGIONAL SERVICES
Zeeshan Dost Staff 2308 DIRECTOR REGIONAL SERVICES
Security Officer 2250 SECURITY
Arshad Mehmood Reception/security Supvr 2251 SECURITY
TPT Gate 2252 SECURITY
Johar Gate 2253 SECURITY
Transport Officer 2254 TRANSPORT
Bilal/ Sohail Transport 2255 TRANSPORT
Nazir Ahmed Adviser Hostel Affair 2020 HOSTELS
Supdt Hostel Affair 2273 HOSTELS
Asma Zaidi (Wardan) Hostel – 1 (Girls) 2270 9265068 HOSTELS
Abdul Wahid (Wardan) Hostel – 2 2271 9265069 HOSTELS
Hostel-2 (Chinese Gate) 2277 HOSTELS
Qasir Zaman (Wardan) Hostel – 3 2272 HOSTELS
Tariq Mehmood (Food Inch) Hostel – 4 2273 HOSTELS
Tahir (Incharge) Hostel – 5 2275 HOSTELS
Day Care Centre 2274 HOSTELS
Brig Nadeem Asghar(Retd) Director HR 2311 9265079 HR BRANCH
Ghulam Muhu Din AD HR 2302 HR BRANCH
LDC Muhammad Amjid PA to Dir HR 2312 9265079 HR BRANCH
Sadiq Hussain Assistant - HR 2303 HR BRANCH
Asst Abdul Qadeer Khan Asst Reg Campuses 2310 HR BRANCH
Tahir Nisar Raja Director Finance 2500 9265077 FINANCE BRANCH
Owais Badshah PA 2507 FINANCE BRANCH
DD 2501 FINANCE BRANCH
Rashid Ali AD 2510 FINANCE BRANCH
Muhammad Imran AD 2508 FINANCE BRANCH
Muhammad Ahmed Finance Branch 2502 FINANCE BRANCH
Tayyab Ghafoor Auditor 2503 FINANCE BRANCH
Miss Bushra Saleem Student Financial Aid Office 2505 FINANCE BRANCH
M Asif & Zeeshan Ahmed Finance Branch 2506 FINANCE BRANCH
Mushtaq Ahmed Finance Branch 2509 FINANCE BRANCH
Raza Perveez Director ICT 2700 9265087 ICT BRANCH
Sajid Javid SNWA 2711 ICT BRANCH
Muhammad Adil Network Administrator 2712 ICT BRANCH
Rizwan Akhtar Data Center ICT 2701 ICT BRANCH
Miss Saima Anwar Shirani AD IT 2702 ICT BRANCH
Qaisar Nadeem Network Administrator 2703 ICT BRANCH
Azkar Subhani/ Muzzmil Shah IT Support 2704 ICT BRANCH
SCA Muhammad Asif Repair & Procurement 2705 ICT BRANCH
Sadat, Yasir Ahmed ICT Lab 2708 ICT BRANCH
Ict Complant 2707 ICT BRANCH
ICT Software 2709 ICT BRANCH
IT Room (Ibne Khaldoon) 2706 ICT BRANCH
Auditorium 2710 ICT BRANCH
 Syed Taufal Khalil Director 2290 9265082 P&C BRANCH
Asif Shah/ Touseef Khan AD/Clerk office 2291 P&C BRANCH
Maj ® Faisal Zaman Director 2010 9265084 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Muhammad Kamran Staff 2011 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Muhammad Sajjad Elect 2011 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Ajmal Hafeez Staff 2011 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Naveed Ahmed Plumber 2011 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Project Director (PD) 2012 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Engineer 2012 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Muhammad Banaris Fazal Engineer/ SDO 2013 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Muhammad Maaz Engineer 2014 TECHNICAL BRANCH
Dr Arshad Mahmood Director 2900 PUBLICATION BRANCH
Akhlaq Ahmed AD 2902 PUBLICATION BRANCH
Clerk Office 2901 PUBLICATION BRANCH
NPSSC 2903 PUBLICATION BRANCH
Imran Akhlaq/Israr Press 2805 PUBLICATION BRANCH
Dr Lubna Farah Dir T&I 2032 T&I BRANCH
UDC Miss Amna Sadaf Clerk / Coordinator 2035 T&I BRANCH
Dr Muhammad Zubair Ghouri Pro-Rect R&SI 2030 9265112 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Ali Raza / M Umar PA /Clerk 2031 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr. Fazli Subhan Mang R&S 2033 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr Atta Ullah Head IT/BI (CON) 2039 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr Irfan Raza Mang R&j 2036 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Ms. Saleha Azam Manager BICON 2040 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Imran Ahmed AD Oric 2043 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr Ulfat Nisa Applied Psychology Cell 1022 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr. Hanif Shahzad Manager Alumnai 1023 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Mr. Atif Abbas Maniger UIL 2038 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Miss Aleen Zara Manager EDC 1024 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Mr. Yasir Shehzad Clerk ORIC 1017 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Mr. Attique Accountant 1017 PRO-RECTOR RESEARCH & SI
Dr Khushbakh Hina Director 2245 9265089 DIRECTOR QEC
Waqas Maqbol &M Nawaz Clerk office 2246 DIRECTOR QEC
Mr Obaid Ullah Coordinator 2247 DIRECTOR QEC
Fazl-e-Raziq Director Library 2800 9265086 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Superintendent 2801 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Cataloguing 2802 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Acquisition 2803 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Book Bank 2804 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Sajjad Ahmed AD Library 2807 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Muhammad Bilal Khan PRO 2806 9265115 DIRECTOR LIBRARY
Dr Muhammad Safeer Awan Pro-Rect Acad 1003 9265090 PRO-RECTOR ACADEMICS
Faisal Abbas PA to Pro- Rect Acad 1004 9265090 PRO-RECTOR ACADEMICS
Dr. Atif Faraz Registrar 2200 051-9265074 Registrar Office
Mr. Sulman Aslam Deputy Registrar 2201 Registrar Office
Mr. Aatif Raza Superintendent 2203 Registrar Office
Mr. Ejaz Ahmed PA to Registrar 2202 Registrar Office
Mr. Waqas Ahmad/Mr. Owais Ali Khan LDC 2204 Registrar Office
Dr Nadeem Talib Director Academics 2400 9265080 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Tahir Mehmood DD 2405 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Mehboob Hussain AD 2407 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Amjid Ali Khan DD 2401 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Rabia Tanveer AD 2402 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Muhammad Saleem PA 2408 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Muhammad Riaz Assistant 2403 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Muhammad Ajmal Superintendent 2409 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Room 18 Academics Branch 2404 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Room 20 Academics Branch 2406 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Abdul Wahid Research coord Acad 2410 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Sajid Munir Incharge admission Acad 2504 ACADEMICS BRANCH
Bashir Ahmed Director Exams 2600 9265078 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Muhammad Siraj PA 2603 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Naveed Ashraf DD 2601 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Nisar Ahmed DD 2602 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Tariq Nazir Ch AD 2605 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Nasir Mehmood AD 2606 EXAMINATION BRANCH
Zahid Khan Exams Branch 2604 EXAMINATION BRANCH
2020 DSA 9265085 DSA BRANCH
2021 Clerk DSA BRANCH
Dr Jamil Asghar jami Dean Languages 2280 519265114 Languages
Masood Clerk (Dean Languages) 2281 Languages
Dr Muhammad Uzair Dean 2146 English studies
Dr Khurram Azam HoD 2120 9265067 Department of English Language Teaching (ELT)
Clerk Office 2121 Department of English Language Teaching (ELT)
Dr Inyat Ullah HOD GS 2130 English GS
Ijaz Clerk Office 2132 English GS
Dr Yasir/Dr Moheb Ullah Coordinator (MA ) 2131 English GS
Miss Rabia Manag Auditor JCI 2133 English GS
Katija Mushtaq Coordinator 1005 English GS
Hazrat Umar Coordinator (M Phil) 2136 English GS
Adeel Mehmood Staff/Coordinator (MS& M/phil) 2137 English GS
Staff Room 2138 English GS
Staff Room F/Male 2139 English GS
Dr Arshad Coordinator (PhD) 2135 English GS
Muntizar Mahdi Coordinator Trg Languages 1009 English GS
Dr Muhammad Zawar Hashmi HOD 2140 English UGS
Shahzada Khatak /Ilyas Clerk Office 2141 English UGS
Dr Yousaf Coordinator (BS) 2145 English UGS
Staff Room (Female) 2142 English UGS
Staff Room (Female) 2143 English UGS
Staff 2144 English UGS
Dr Mrs Zill-e-Zehra HOD 2160 French/ Italian
Staff Room (French) 2161 French/ Italian
Staff (Italian) 2165 French/ Italian
Mr Muhammad Munawar HoD 2170 9265096 German
Muhammad Javid Clerk Office 2171 German
Miss Nadia Coordinator 2172 German
Dr Amber Yasmin HOD PERSIAN 2175 9265097 Persian
Dr Muhammad Fayyaz Coordinator Persian & staff 2177 Persian
Staff Room 2176 Persian
Dr Humma PI NRTU 2178 Persian
Dr Shahina Zafar HOD Hindi 2185 Hindi
Clerk 2186 Hindi
Dr Asma Navid HOD 2215 Russian /Spanish /Japanese
Masood Iqbal Clerk Office 2216 Russian /Spanish /Japanese
 Sheroz Staff Room Spanish 2217 Russian /Spanish /Japanese
Staff Room (Japanese) 2218 Russian /Spanish /Japanese
Dr Atif Fraz Dir IKSI 2225 9265111 Korean
Mr Ahtisham HOD 2220 Korean
Clerk Office 2221 Korean
Research Centre 2222 Korean
Korean Corner 2223 Korean
Aamir Ali Coordinator 2224 Korean
Staff (female) 2225 Korean
Assistant Accountant 2226 Korean
Dr Fozia Aslam HOD 2260 Urdu
Dr Saima Nazeer M.Phill PhD 2261 Urdu
Dr Zafar / Clk Saif Coordinator 2262 Urdu
Dr Abid Hussain HOD 2266 Pakistani Languages
Coordinator Baluchi 2267 Pakistani Languages
Dr Aftab Azeem HOD 2080 Chinese Language 
Dr Zafar Naveed Ex HOD 2080 Chinese Language 
Staff Room 2081 Chinese Language 
Dr Sibal Bayram HoD 2085 Turkish Language 
Staff Room 2086 Turkish Language 
Dr. Tahir Mahmood HOD 2050 9265095 Arabic
Staff room (Female) 2051 Arabic
Staff room (Male) 2052 Arabic
Clerk Office 2053 Arabic
Coordinator 2054 Arabic
Dr Basit Shahzad Dean Engineering & CS 2060 9265093 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
PA 2068 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Sheraz Allam HOD Elct Engineering 2061 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Muzffar HOD Soft Engg 2167 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Ehsan Ul Haq Coordinator 2063 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Clerk Office 2064 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Sajjad Haider HOD Computer Science 2062 9265094 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Lab 2065 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Labs (Project & DSP) 2066 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Lab 2067 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Faculty Room (Male) 2069 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Faculty Room 2380 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Faculty Room (Female) 2381 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Raheel Zafar Faculty Room 2382 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Faculty Room 2383 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
2384 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Ehsan Ul Haq Coord FE&CS 2385 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Basit Shahzad Dir CMR 2386 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Farhan Coord Elct Engineering 2387 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Sajid Saleem Manager CMR 2388 Faculty of Engineering & Computer Sciences
Dr Naila Rafique HOD Math 2320 Mathematics
Miss Hina Clerk Office 2321 Mathematics
Kamran Qadir Abbasi Coordinator 2322 Mathematics
Dr. Zhang Wei Vice President 2786 Confucius Institute
Dr Waseem Ishaq (Retd) Dir Area Study 2780 Confucius Institute
Muhammad Haseeb Coordinator 2786 2722204 Confucius Institute
Miss Zanib bibi Coordinator BS Area Study 2781 Area Study
Dr Naveed Akhtar Dean Management Science 2070 9265091 Faculty Management Sciences
Dr Faid Gul HOD 2071 Faculty Management Sciences
Said Muhammad PA 2072 Faculty Management Sciences
Zeshan Shabir Clerk Office 2073 Faculty Management Sciences
Adnan Ali Khan Coordinator 2074 Faculty Management Sciences
Irfan Coordinator 2075 Faculty Management Sciences
Placement and Liaison 2076 Faculty Management Sciences
Conference Secretariat 2077 Faculty Management Sciences
Irfan Afzal Coord BSAF &B Com 2078 Faculty Management Sciences
Mazhar Hussain Coord BBA 2079 Faculty Management Sciences
Dr Mustafeez Alvi Dean FSS 2093 9265117 Faculty of Social Sciences
Akmal Zia PA/Clerk 2095 Faculty of Social Sciences
Dr Wajeeha Shahid HOD 2090 Education
Clk Ashiq Clerk Office 2091 Education
Akmal Coordinator (BS MSC) 2097 Education
Shahid Alam Coordinator (PhD MPL) 2094  Education
Staff Room (Female) Education
Dr Shakira Huma Siddiqui HOD 2092 Psychology
Miss Samina Qayyum Coordinator 2096 Psychology
Supdt Iftakhar Ahmed  Staff Room /Clk Office 2098 Psychology
Dr Anees ul Haq Prof Applied Psychology 2099 Psychology
Dr Saqib Ali HOD 2150 Economics
 MUHAMMAD ADNAN Clerk Office 2151 Economics
Zahid Mehmood Coordinator 2152 Economics
Muhammad Yasir Economic Hair Study 2153 Economics
Dr Waqas Ali Kosar HOD 2180 G&PP
 MUHAMMAD JUNAID Clerk Office 2181 G&PP
Yasir Amin Coordinator 2182 G&PP
Staff Room 2183 G&PP
Dr Riaz Shad HOD IR 2190 IR
Noor saeed Khan Coordinator Pcs 2191 IR
Mr Rashid Coordinator IR 2192 IR
Miss Hina IR Clk office 2193 IR
Ms Pashmena Murtaza Coordinator IR (M phl/ Phd) 2195 IR
PCS IR
Dr Rizwana HOD PCS 2196 IR
Sheroz Pcs clk office 2194 IR
Dr Noor Hayat HOD 2210 Islamic Studies
M Aftab / Waseem Coord /Clk office 2211 Islamic Studies
Staff Femal 2212 Islamic Studies
Staff Room Femal 2213 Islamic Studies
Dr Mudasar Mukhtar HOD 2230 Media and Communication Studies Department
Aqeel Ahmed Clerk Office/ Coordinator 2231 Media and Communication Studies Department
Waqas Ahmed Media Lab 2232 Media and Communication Studies Department
FM Radio 2233 Media and Communication Studies Department
Shahbaz Akhtar FM Radio 2234 Media and Communication Studies Department
FM Radio 2235 Media and Communication Studies Department
Staff Room (Female) 2236 Media and Communication Studies Department
Staff Room (male) 2237 Media and Communication Studies Department
Dr Qasim Mehmood Coordinator (M Phil Phd) 2237 Media and Communication Studies Department
Dr Syed Wiqas Ali Shah HOD 2240 Pak Studies
Shahzad Satti Clerk Office 2241 Pak Studies
Staff Room (Male) 2242 Pak Studies
Hamid Bukhari Coordinator Mphil 2243 Pak Studies
Azhar Mehmood Abbasi Coordinator BSC 2243 Pak Studies